Categories

FLCDLCD23MMDA 75' Fiber Patch Cord 10 Gigabit OM3 50/125 Multi Mode LC-LC Duplex Plenum 3mil AQUA

FLCDLCD23MMDA   75' Fiber Patch Cord 10 Gigabit OM3 50/125 Multi Mode LC-LC Duplex Plenum 3mil AQUA
Manufacturer: Lynn Electronics
Part Number: FLCDLCD23MMDA
Reward Points: 0
Availability: In Stock
Price: $45.35
Ex Tax: $45.35
   - OR -   

Our 10gig fiber optic patch cords are manufactured according to TIA-492AAAC-A standard for OM3 transmission.  They are fully compliant with international industry standards fulfilling high bandwidth needs associated with LED and VCSEL laser light sources and are backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications.

These 10gig assemblies are manufactured with the highest quality components and utilize ceramic ferrule connectors. Each assembly is individually tested for and labeled with insertion loss. Custom lengths available. Wide variety of jacket colors are also available on custom assemblies. All Laser Optimized Multimode 10 GIG assemblies are available in either an OFNR or OFNP jacket.

KEY FEATURES

  • Duplex and simplex versions
  • Uniform and hybrid cord versions
  • 100% factory transmission tested per ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
  • Cordage color coding per ANSI/TIA-598-C
  • Plastic body color coding per ANSI/TIA-598-C.3
  • Position A/Position B markings
  • Slim-profile boots with durable flexible cable strain relief

 

 

 

Related Products

A1 Server, Rack & PDU © 2019